Skip to content

2019 Edition of Lincoln Marathon

Photo Courtesy of Gary Dougherty (www.lincolnmarathonphotos.org)
Photo Courtesy of Gary Dougherty (www.lincolnmarathonphotos.org)

LRCN Team Members took to the streets of Lincoln this past Sunday in one of the most popular area races for our team and for the community.  LRCN had 59 runners participate in either the half or full marathon and had 14 runners place in the Top 10 of those events. Top 10 and Top 10 Age Group results for LRCN are as follows:

 

Men's Half

Peter Falcon - 6th OA, 1:09:29

Nolan Border - 7th OA, 1:09:44

Nolan Zimmer - 8th OA, 1:10:01

Colin Morrissey - 4th AG, 1:11:34

Austin Post - 2nd AG, 1:12:18

Ryan Dostal - 6th AG, 1:13:49

Cole Marolf - 7th AG, 1:14:12

Nick Webber - 4th AG, 1:14:24

Chad Berens - 5th AG, 1:14:28

Matt Cornell - 8th AG, 1:14:35

Cheto Cerda - 7th AG, 1:18:14

Tom Nichols - 3rd AG, 1:18:26

Mitch Bern - 8th AG, 1:20:39

Charles Smith - 2nd AG, 1:18:44

Ryan Regnier - 3rd AG, 1:21:28

Logan Watley - 10th AG, 1:22:40

Tim Larsen - Grand Masters Champion, 1:22:47

Kelly Crawford - 1st AG, 1:24:21

Ryan Salem - 7th AG, 1:27:02

Darin Schlake - 9th AG, 1:34:38

Bob Garcia - 9th AG, 1:47:55

 

Women's Half

Mary Noel - 2nd OA, 1:19:19

Katie Fitzsimmons - 3rd OA, 1:20:56

Sidney Hirsch - 4th OA, 1:21:16

Anna Dilley - 8th OA, 1:23:07

Bridget Easley - 10th OA, 1:24:21

Shannon Suing - Masters Champion, 1:25:09

Sarah Fowler - 5th AG, 1:26:29

Nicole Norris - 5th AG, 1:27:17

Elizabeth Starbuck - 6th AG, 1:28:17

Jessa Sughroue - 7th AG, 1:28:51

Kelly Messbarger - 8th AG, 1:29:00

Kara Schlueter - 1st AG, 1:31:23

Amy McCracken - 1st AG, 1:34:54

Stacy Shaw - Grand Masters Champion, 1:35:41

Photo Courtesy of Gary Dougherty (www.lincolnmarathonphotos.org)
Photo Courtesy of Gary Dougherty (www.lincolnmarathonphotos.org)

Men's Full

Cory Logsdon - 4th OA, 2:32:52

John Cleary - 5th OA, 2:33:16

Luka Thor - 7th OA, 2:37:42

Andrew Jacob - 8th OA, 2:40:06

Kyle Clouston - 10th OA, 2:42:02

Jay Oligmueller - 3rd AG, 2:45:04

Matt Seiler - 6th AG, 2:48:37

Tim Langdon - 6th AG, 2:52:10

Todd Nott - Grand Masters Champion, 3:02:44

Miguel Carreon - 4th AG, 3:30:10

Brett Daugherty - 4th AG, 3:30:39

 

Women's Full

Hayley Sutter - 3rd OA, 2:56:05

Kristina Myint - 9th AG, 3:38:24

 

*Full Results for Lincoln Half/Full Marathon can be found HERE.

 

The next race on the calendar for LRCN will be the Havelock 3k/10k Team Competition on Saturday, June 1st. For every team that finishes, Pinnacle Bank will donate $75-$100 to your selected charity! If you want to join with us in the fun(draising), early registration is open until May 21st!

Photo Courtesy of Gary Dougherty (www.lincolnmarathonphotos.org)
Photo Courtesy of Gary Dougherty (www.lincolnmarathonphotos.org)

Leave a Comment





Scroll To Top